Home sports (FULL LIST) Complete Fixture List For UEFA Champions League, You may need...

(FULL LIST) Complete Fixture List For UEFA Champions League, You may need to Know

The 2021/22 UEFA Champions League will kick-off on Tuesday, with defending champions Chelsea opening the competition with a tie at home against Zenit St Petersburg.
Crunch open day game for the competition is Barcelona against Bayern Munich.
Both football giants have scores to settle after the Spanish club was humiliated 8-2 previously by their German compatriot.
Ever since a thrilling comeback in 2005 by Liverpool, the Reds are going to be facing AC Milan again in the Champions League on Wednesday among many other interesting Champions League game.
Below is a full list of the Champions League group stage fixtures
Day One
September 14
Group E – 20:00 – Barcelona vs Bayern Munich
Group E – 20:00 – Dynamo Kyiv vs Benfica
Group F – 17:45 – Young Boys vs Manchester United
Group F – 20:00 – Villarreal vs Atalanta
Group G – 17:45 – Sevilla vs Salzburg
Group G – 20:00 – Lille vs Wolfsburg
Group H – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Zenit
Group H – 20:00 – Malmo vs Juventus
15 September
Group A – 20:00 – Manchester City vs RB Leizpig
Group A – 20:00 – Club Brugge vs PSG
Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Porto
Group B – 20:00 – Liverpool vs AC Milan
Group C – 17:45 – Besiktas vs Borussia Dortmund
Group C – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Ajax
Group D – 17:45 – Sheriff Tiraspol vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group D – 20:00 – Inter vs Real Madrid
Day two
28 September
Group A – 20:00 – PSG vs Manchester City
Group A – 20:00 – RB Leipzig vs Club Brugge
Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs Liverpool
Group B – 20:00 – AC Milan vs Atletico Madrid
Group C – 17:45 – Ajax vs Besiktas
Group C – 20:00 – Borussia Dortmund vs Sporting CP
Group D – 17:45 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter
Group D – 20:00 – Real Madrid vs Sheriff Tiraspol
29 September
Group E – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Dynamo Kyiv
Group E – 20:00 – Benfica vs Barcelona
Group F – 17:45 – Atalanta vs Young Boys
Group F – 20:00 – Manchester United vs Villarreal
Group G – 20:00 – Salzburg vs Lille
Group G – 20:00 – Wolfsburg vs Sevilla
Group H – 17:45 – Zenit vs Malmo
Group H – 20:00 – Juventus vs Chelsea
Day three
19 October
Group A – 17:45 – Club Brugge vs Manchester City
Group A – 20:00 – PSG vs RB Leipzig
Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs Liverpool
Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs AC Milan
Group C – 17:45 – Besiktas vs Sporting CP
Group C – 20:00 – Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund
Group D – 20:00 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid
Group D – 20:00 – Inter vs Sheriff Tiraspol
20 October
Group E – 17:45 – Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv
Group E – 20:00 – Benfica vs Bayern Munich
Group F – 20:00 – Manchester United vs Atalanta
Group F – 20:00 – Young Boys vs Villarreal
Group G – 17:45 – Salzburg vs Wolfsburg
Group G – 20:00 – Lille vs Sevilla
Group H – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Malmo
Group H – 20:00 – Zenit vs Juventus
Day four
2 November
Group E – 20:00 – Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona
Group E – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Benfica
Group F – 20:00 – Atalanta vs Manchester United
Group F – 20:00 – Villarreal vs Young Boys
Group G – 17:45 – Wolfsburg vs Salzburg
Group G – 20:00 – Sevilla vs Lille
Group H – 17:45 – Malmo vs Chelsea
Group H – 20:00 – Juventus vs Zenit
3 November
Group A – 20:00 – Manchester City vs Club Brugge
Group A – 20:00 – RB Leipzig vs PSG
Group B – 17:45 – AC Milan vs Porto
Group B – 20:00 – Liverpool vs Atletico Madrid
Group C – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Besiktas
Group C – 20:00 – Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund
Group D – 17:45 – Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group D – 20:00 – Sheriff Tiraspol vs Inter
Day five
23 November
Group E – 17:45 – Dynamo Kyiv vs Bayern Munich
Group E – 20:00 – Barcelona vs Benfica
Group F – 17:45 – Villarreal vs Manchester United
Group F – 20:00 – Young Boys vs Atalanta
Group G – 20:00 – Sevilla vs Wolfsburg
Group G – 20:00 – Lille vs Salzburg
Group H – 20:00 – Chelsea vs Juventus
Group H – 20:00 – Malmo vs Zenit
24 November
Group A – 20:00 – Manchester City vs PSG
Group A – 20:00 – Club Brugge vs RB Leipzig
Group B – 20:00 – Atletico Madrid vs AC Milan
Group B – 20:00 – Liverpool vs Porto
Group C – 17:45 – Besiktas vs Ajax
Group C – 20:00 – Sporting CP vs Borussia Dortmund
Group D – 17:45 – Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group D – 20:00 – Sheriff Tiraspol vs Real Madrid
Day six
7 December
Group A – 17:45 – RB Leizpig vs Manchester City
Group A – 17:45 – PSG vs Club Brugge
Group B – 20:00 – Porto vs Atletico Madrid
Group B – 20:00 – AC Milan vs Liverpool
Group C – 20:00 – Borussia Dortmund vs Besiktas
Group C – 20:00 – Ajax vs Sporting CP
Group D – 20:00 – Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sheriff Tiraspol
Group D – 20:00 – Real Madrid vs Inter
8 December
Group E – 20:00 – Bayern Munich vs Barcelona
Group E – 20:00 – Benfica vs Dynamo Kyiv
Group F – 20:00 – Manchester United vs Young Boys
Group F – 20:00 – Atalanta vs Villarreal
Group G – 20:00 – Salzburg vs Sevilla
Group G – 20:00 – Wolfsburg vs Lille
Group H – 17:45 – Zenit vs Chelsea
Group H – 17:45 – Juventus vs Malmo
Whatsapp Telegram

Advert Inquiries & Submission of News report or Articles

Articles and News Report: Info@ideemlawful.com or deemlawful@gmail.com

For your Adverts, Banner Placement, Publicity, Press Releases, Promotions, Special Reports, Featured Stories, Events Coverage, Conferences, Interviews, And So On.

Info@ideemlawful.com or 09093862098 (whatsapp only)

Previous articleChief Justice Tanko orders Disciplinary Action Against Abuja Judge
Next article“September 14th SIt-at-home Order is in Honour of Military Victims”_IPOB

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here